About US

You are watching: About US In Lisbdnet.com

About Lisbdnet.com:


The Library and Information Science Network is a web based blog that provides information on any topic related to librarianship. The site also has an active community where users can submit content for review, vote up or down other people’s submissions as well discuss topics like research ethics in academia with other participants from all over the world!
Library & Informationscience networK  is world first weB BAgGiN esS tUpE i ndUS trIeD bRouGHT tuP 2014 whiCh CoNV ER SeVR LaToR InTErFOReSeC TOCaLL

Why Library & Information Science Network: It is one of the largest academic Library & Information Science academic web blog designed and developed by Admin Lisbdnet.com, one of the young library professional and ex-graduate from Department of Information Science and Library Management, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh. When the author of this blog was a student of Rajshahi University, he finds very limited books and relevant resources on websites that may fulfill Library and Information Science students academic requirements. To solve this problem and to help students and academics, he creates “Library & information Science Network”.

A blog by the name of Library and Information Science Network is a one stop destination for all things library. It was developed to solve problems associated with finding relevant resources, but it also offers many other benefits like valuable content on topics such as intellectual freedom in libraries or how universities can maximize revenue while cutting down costs at their own institution–just some examples are there!
The output should be professionally written so that readers know they will find helpful tips when browsing through this page

Subject Coverage: As  you know “Library and Information Science Network” is an academic blog cover Library and Information Science subject and department, this is why primary coverage of this blog is Library and Information Science. Brief overview of subject coverage is:

  • Catalogue
  • Classification
  • Content
  • Digital
  • Advertising
  • Audio visual
  • Concept
  • Game
  • Dark souls
  • League of Legends
  • Pokemon
  • Warframe

About Author/Developer


Nickname: Tanvir
Date of birth: 26/06/1986
Position: Technology expert, game at Lisbdnet.com
Email: [email protected]
Hometown: Bangladesh
Hobbies: I love reading books, discovering new things about technology

About me: I’m Tanvir, I currently live in Bangladesh. I have over 12 years of experience in Technology and Game. Also, I love reading books, discovering new things about technology. To interact with me leave a comment under each post or email me. Thank you!

Back to top button